Auburn University Bands » Events » Honor Bands » Middle School Symphonic Honor Band » Accepted Students

 

2020 Middle School Symphonic Honor Band

ROSTERS

Both ensembles will rehearse in Goodwin Music Building tonight at 7:00pm.
Symphonic Band: New Band Room, Goodwin 150
Tiger Band: Rehearsal Room, Goodwin 134 (old band room) 

 

Flute

Symphonic Band
Sam Zoebelein
Aldyn Falkenberry
Avery Morris
Luke Pinion
Julia Travis
Virginia Kate Thompson
Sara Beth Hubbard

Tiger Band
Hailey Joiner

Ashley Wojcik
Gabriela Pugh
Tucker Bremer
Faith Johnson
Mia Kendrick
Mary Gaines
Sydney LaBarrie
Ella Wade

 

Clarinet

Symphonic Band
Peter Kwak

Rowan Martin
Megan Warren
Allison Macias
Angel Medorio Rivera
Kirsten Harris
Alivia Jowers
Elizabeth Moreland
Kate Moore
Abbey Waters
Brooklyn Camp
Hailey Bruce
Rebekah Owens
Molly Ebrahim

Tiger Band
Ashley Ballard

Savannah Felts
Marleigh Williams
Mackenzie Karamesic
Abagail DuPriest
Amelia Fercken
Maggie McNeil
Chase Paink
Bridget Jones
Alexis Greer
Lillie McDonough
Abigail Davis
Rileigh Chambley
Lexi Young
Ryley Troyer
Marianna Richardson
Samantha Cain
Caleb Emerson
Caitlin McGill
Bethany Freeman
Ian Weiser

 

Bass Clarinet

Symphonic Band
Alyssa Schreffler

Tiger Band
Lauren Clardy

Olivia McNeil

 

Oboe

Symphonic Band
Alexandra Hall
Emma Walters
Rachel Camp

Tiger Band
Candice Jones

Jaelyn Buford
Kaylee Howell

 

Bassoon

Symphonic Band
James Garnand

Landen White


Alto Saxophone

Symphonic Band
Mason Parker

Alvin Young
William Kaiser
Abigail Coggin
Janiah Hoskins

Tiger Band
Emily Baugh
Isabel Sneddon
Audrie Blakeley
Humnah Khurram
Elijah Chemell
Laila Freeman

 

Tenor Saxophone

Symphonic Band
Katherine Wrigh
t

Tiger Band
Christopher Loveless

Justice Diaz-Romero

 

Baritone Saxophone

Symphonic Band
Jacob Sherrill

 

Trumpet

Symphonic Band
Joseph Her
Savannah Dinh
Chaehee Kim
Zander Horton
Samantha Trivette
Alex Lund
Richard Evans
Anna Kate Everitt
Zachariah Johnson

Tiger Band
Jessie Collier
Haleigh Glass
Gray Mitchell
Imani Butler
Sara Middleton
Miles Trumble
Molly Pettis
Casandra Gutierrez
Nevaeh Bridges
Wilson Slocumb
Gabby Rine
Le'Ah Ogletree
Joshua Emerson

 

Horn

Symphonic Band
Vincent Mellstrom

Nicholas Glennon
Hudson Williams
Brandon Duracher
Tyre Wyckoff

Tiger Band
McKinnon Baker
Makenna Sargent
Madison Willey
Maggie Hanson
Laney Brantley
Jerilyn Effland

 

Trombone

Symphonic Band 
William Pixley

Daniel Frolov
Clay Mason
Reid Ramsbacher
Anastasia Womack
Taeyeong Moon
Gabriel Silva
Wyatt Barnard

Tiger Band  
Kate McDonough
Ella Thornthwaite
Meredith Williams
Emma Forrester
Karl Nielsen
Nathan Ellis
Madison Lucas
Whyatt Puraty
Luke Muller


Euphonium

Symphonic Band
Jonah Jeck
Hayley Courington

Tiger Band
Melody Graves
Holden Cutchin
Iliana Macotto

 

Tuba

Symphonic Band
Noah McClure

Tavarius Barnett

Tiger Band
Elizabeth Flemming

Kadence Oladapo
Taj Cobb
Michaela Frolik

 

Percussion

Symphonic Band
William Junkin

Kiersten Pritchard
Matthew Her
Adelina Diaz-Romero
Benjamin Cabral
Sandra-Grace Ramey
Harleigh Riviere
Hannah Billiter
William McCollum

Tiger Band
Bryce Davis

Caroline Greenway
Edward Bridges
Keenan Gentry
Tristan Martin
Bailey Hughes
Nathaniel Boyd
Daniel Biek
Lane Muller
Jarred Coggin

 


 

 



Last Updated: 02/13/2020